ページの先頭です

Notifications to the Citizens’ Section(市民課での届出)

[2017年4月1日]

Change of Address etc.(住所変更等)

Entering Japan (moving from a foreign country): within 14 days from the date of entering Japan[入国(海外からの転入) 入国から14日以内]

Foreign nationals who have been granted permission to stayfor a period of less than three months, or have been granted temporary visitorstatus, diplomatic status or government official status cannot register theirresidency in Yao City.
  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    The person themselves, a family member from the samehousehold, or another representative (in the case of a representative, a letterof attorney is required)
  • What you need to bring
    Passport
    Resident card or special permanent resident certificate (including certificate of alien registration that is considered to be resident card or special permanent resident certificate.)
    Letter of attorney(if a representative applies)
    Photo Identification (if a representative applies) (Driver’s license, etc.)
(日本語訳)
3ヶ月以下の在留期間が決定された方や、短期滞在・外交・公用の在留資格が決定された方は手続きできません。
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)

  • 必要なもの
    パスポート
    在留カード又は特別永住者証明書(在留カード又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書を含む)
    委任状(代理人が手続きする場合)
    本人確認のできるもの(代理人が手続きする場合)(運転免許証等)

Departure (moving to a foreign country)[出国(海外への転出)]

Even for those granted a re-entry permit, if they will beaway from Japanfor a considerable period of time, they need to complete the procedure formoving out.

  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    Theperson themselves, a family member from the same household, or anotherrepresentative (in the case of a representative, a letter of attorney isrequired)
  • What you need to bring
    Resident card or special permanent resident certificate (including certificate of alien registration that is considered to be resident card or special permanent resident certificate.)
    ”Notice card” for My Number or “My Number Card”
    Letter of attorney(if a representative applies)
    Photo Identification (if a representative applies) (Driver’s license, etc.)
(日本語訳)
再入国許可を得ている場合でも、相当期間海外で生活することになったときは、転出届をしてください。
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)
  • 必要なもの
    在留カード又は特別永住者証明書(在留カード又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書を含む)
    マイナンバーの「通知カード」または「マイナンバーカード」
    委任状(代理人が手続きする場合)
    本人確認のできるもの(代理人が手続きする場合)(運転免許証等)

Notification of moving in - within 14 days from the date of moving in〔転入届 転入した日から14日以内〕

  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    The person themselves, a family member from the samehousehold, or another representative (in the case of a representative, a letterof attorney is required)
  • What you need to bring
    Resident card or special permanent resident certificate (including certificate of alien registration that is considered to be resident card or special permanent resident certificate.)
    certificate of moving out
    ”Notice card” for My Number or “My Number Card”
    Letter of attorney(if a representative applies)
    Photo Identification (if a representative applies) (Driver’s license, etc.)

(日本語訳)
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)
  • 必要なもの
    在留カード又は特別永住者証明書(在留カード又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書を含む)
    転出証明書
    マイナンバーの「通知カード」または「マイナンバーカード」
    委任状(代理人が手続きする場合)
    本人確認のできるもの(代理人が手続きする場合)(運転免許証等)

Notification of moving out〔転出届〕

Those who have moved out or are about to move out of thecity are required to submit a notification of moving out, starting on July 9, 2012.

  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    Theperson themselves, a family member from the same household, or anotherrepresentative (in the case of a representative, a letter of attorney isrequired)
  • What you need to bring
    Resident card or special permanent resident certificate (including certificate of alien registration that is considered to be resident card or special permanent resident certificate.)
    Letter of attorney(if a representative applies)
    Photo Identification (if a representative applies) (Driver’s license, etc.)

(日本語訳)
平成24年7月9日から転出届が必要になりました。
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)
  • 必要なもの
    在留カード又は特別永住者証明書(在留カード又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書を含む)
    委任状(代理人が手続きする場合)
    本人確認のできるもの(代理人が手続きする場合)(運転免許証等)

Notification of change of address - within 14 days from the date of the change of address[転居届 転居した日から14日以内]

  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    The person themselves, a family member from the samehousehold, or another representative (in the case of a representative, a letterof attorney is required)
  • What you need to bring
    Resident card or special permanent resident certificate (including certificate of alien registration that is considered to be resident card or special permanent resident certificate.)
    ”Notice card” for My Number or “My Number Card”
    Letter of attorney(if a representative applies)
    Photo Identification (if a representative applies) (Driver’s license, etc.)
▽Contact details:Citizens’ Section   TEL 072-924-8533

(日本語訳)
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)
  • 必要なもの
    在留カード又は特別永住者証明書(在留カード又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書を含む)
    マイナンバーの「通知カード」または「マイナンバーカード」
    委任状(代理人が手続きする場合)
    本人確認のできるもの(代理人が手続きする場合)(運転免許証等)
▽問合せ:市民課   TEL 072-924-8533

Copy of certificate of residence〔住民票の写し〕

  • Those permitted to completethe procedure
    The person themselves, a family member from the samehousehold, or another representative (in the case of a representative, a letterof attorney is required)
    *Even when a person whose address is the same as the personthemselves completes the procedure, if that person belongs to a different household,a letter of attorney from the person themselves is required.)
  •  What you need to bring
    Identity verification document; and relevant fee (300 yenper copy)

    *For people of foreign nationality history of residence prior to July 9, 2012 will nolonger be shown on copies of the certificate of residence. If you requiredocuments that show this information, you must apply for a disclosure of alienregistration matters. Please contact the Section of Personal InformationProtection, the Secretarial Division, Minister’s Secretariat, Ministry ofJustice Tel 03-3580-4111 (extension 2034.)
▽Contact details:Citizens’ Section   TEL 072-924-8549

(日本語訳)
  • 手続きできる人
    本人及び本人と同一世帯の方(代理人の場合は委任状は委任状が必要)
    ※同一住所であっても別世帯の方の場合は、本人からの委任状が必要
  • 必要なもの
    本人確認書類・手数料300円(1通)

    ※外国籍の方については、平成24年7月9日以前の住所履歴等は住民票の写しには記載されません。それらが記載された書類が必要な場合は外国人登録原票の開示請求をする必要がありますので、法務省秘書課個人情報保護係(TEL03-3580-4111(内線2034))にお問い合わせださい。

▽問合せ:市民課   TEL 072-924-8549

Special Permanent Residence Certificate(特別永住者証明書)

Extension of Validity Period〔有効期限更新〕

  • What you need to bring
    Pre-extensionspecial permanent residence certificate or acertificate of alien registration that is recognized as a special permanentresident certificate ; passport (not necessary for those who do nothave one); and a photograph (4.0 × 3.0 cm)
(日本語訳)
  • 必要なもの
    更新前の特別永住者証明書又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書
    パスポート(交付を受けていない人は不要)
    写真1枚(縦4.0cm×横3.0cm)

Reissue(loss, stain, damage, desired exchange)〔再交付(紛失、汚損、棄損、交換希望)〕

  • What you need to bring
    Pre-reissue special permanent residence certificate or a certificate of alien registration that is recognized as a special permanent resident certificate
    Passport (Not necessary if you do not have.)
    Police report certifying a report at a police station.
    A photograph (4.0 × 3.0 cm)
    Revenue stamp of \1,300 (if you would like to exchange)
*Applications for extension or reissue of residencecard should be made to the Osaka Immigration Bureau(Tel 06-4703-2115)

▽Contact details:Citizens’ Section   TEL 072-924-8533

(日本語訳)
  • 必要なもの
    再交付前の特別永住者証明書又は特別永住者証明書とみなされる外国人登録証明書
    パスポート(交付を受けていない人は不要)
    警察署に届出たことを証する文書(紛失、盗難の場合)
    写真1枚(縦4.0cm×横3.0cm)
    1,300円の収入印紙(交換希望の場合)

※在留カードの有効期間更新や再交付の申請は、大阪入国管理局 (TEL06-4703-2115)にお問い合わせください。

▽問合せ:市民課   TEL 072-924-8533

Registration of Marriage〔婚姻届〕

There is no specific period for registration.  There is, however, a specific period of notification(within 3 months) in the case of people who are married abroad.
  • People who can proceed with the registration: the husband and the wife
  • Places of registration: husband and wife’s address or a legal domicile
  • Items required for registrations:Marriage Certification, and copy of family register, identification documents (Resident Card, My Number Card, etc.), private seal, etc. Required documents vary according to the nation of origin, so please ask us in advance.
(日本語訳)
期間の定めはありません。ただし外国の方式で婚姻された人は期間の定めがあります(3ヶ月以内)ので、事前にご相談ください。
  • 届出人
    夫になる人および妻になる人
  • 届出地
    夫になる人および妻になる人の所在地または本籍地
  • 必要なもの
    婚姻届のほか、戸籍謄本、本人確認書類(在留カード、マイナンバーカード等)、認印など。外国籍の人は国によって必要書類が異なりますので、事前にご相談ください。

Birth Registration〔出生届〕

Notifications must be given within 14 days including the date of birth (within 3 months in the case of children born in foreign countries).
  • People who can proceed with the registration: the father or mother of a child/ the mother only if he parents are unmarried
  • Place of registration: legal domicile or the address of the person who proceeds with the registration or the place of birth
  • Items required for registrations: a form for birth registration, a Maternity Book, a name seal etc
(日本語訳)
出生日を含めて14日以内(外国で出生した場合は3ヶ月以内)
  • 届出人
    子の父または母。ただし、父母が婚姻していなければ母。
  • 届出地
    子の本籍地、または届出人の所在地、もしくは出生地。
  • 必要なもの
    出生届、母子健康手帳、認印など。

Notice of divorce〔離婚届〕

There is no specific period for registration.
  • People who can proceed with the notification: husband and wife
  • Place of registration: legal domicile or the address where the spouses lived
  • Items required for registrations:  a notification form for divorce, and copy of family register, identification documents (Resident Card, My Number Card, etc.), private seal, etc. Required documents vary according to the nation of origin, so please ask us in advance.
(日本語訳)
期間の定めはありません。
  • 届出人
    夫および妻
  • 届出地
    夫婦の本籍地または所在地
  • 必要なもの
    離婚届のほか、戸籍謄本、本人確認書類(在留カード、マイナンバーカード等)、認印など。外国籍の人は国によって必要書類が異なりますので、事前に ご相談ください。

Registration of death〔死亡届〕

within seven days after a person’s death becomes known (within three months in the case that a person died abroad)
  • People who can proceed with the registration: a family member who lived with the person who has died,a family member who did not live with the person who has died, a non-familymember who lived with the person who has died, or a similar person.
  • Place of registration: legal domicile of the dead person, or the address of the person who proceeds with the registration, or the place of death
  • what you need to bring: Notification of death, seal etc.
▽Contact details:Citizens’ Section   TEL 072-924-8532

(日本語訳)
死亡の事実を知った日から7日以内(外国で死亡した場合は3ヶ月以内)。
  • 届出人
    同居の親族、同居していない親族、同居者など。
  • 届出地
    死亡者の本籍地、または届出人の所在地、もしくは死亡地。
  • 必要なもの
    死亡届、認印など。

▽問合せ:市民課   TEL 072-924-8532

Registration of a Name Seal〔印鑑登録〕

  • Qualification for registration
    peoplewhose Resident Registration are recorded in Yao Cityand who are more than 15 years old and who are not adult wards
  • People who can proceed with the registration: person themselves and proxies (in the case of representation, a letter of proxy is necessary)
  • Items required for registrations:
    Seal to register and identification documents (which the public office issued; ex. Resident Card, My Number Card etc.)
    In the case that registration is made through representation, a letter of proxy, a proxy’s name seal as well as the name seal to be registered.

(日本語訳)
  • 登録資格
    八尾市に住民登録をしている人で、成年被後見人にあたらず、15歳以上であること。
  • 手続きのできる人
    本人および代理人(代理人の場合は委任状が必要)。
  • 必要なもの
    本人申請の場合は、登録する印鑑、本人確認書類(在留カード、マイナンバーカード等の官公署の発行したもの)
    代理人申請の場合は、登録する印鑑のほか、本人からの委任状、代理人の認印
※Please cometo Citizen’s section in City Hall Main Building 1F for variousnotifications.

(日本語訳)
※各種届出は、本館1階市民課へ

Contact details(お問合せ)

Citizens’ Section(市民課)   TEL 072-924-8549

My Number Card〔マイナンバーカード〕

Applying for a My Number Card(マイナンバーカードの申請)

Other than the Citizen’s Section and the branch office, you can apply by mail, smartphone and some   certificate photo machines for proof in the town. However, you are not able to use the enclosed application form if you changed address, name and periods of stay. In that case, please come and apply at Citizen’s Section or the branch office.
If you are applying directly at the Citizens’ Section or a branch office, please bring the following:
One photograph of your face (head uncovered, plain background), size: 4.5 cm by 3.5 cm.

(日本語訳)
市民課及び出張所窓口の他、郵便、スマートフォン、一部のまちなかの証明用写真機(市役所にも設置しています)でも申請ができます。ただし、通知カードに同封の申請用紙の住所、氏名、在留期間等が変更になった方は申請用紙が使えませんので、直接市民課及び出張所窓口で申請してください。
(必要なもの)市民課及び出張所窓口で申請される方のみ
1 証明写真(無帽・無背景)縦4.5cm×横3.5cm

Issuance of My Number ID Card(マイナンバーカードの交付)

We will send you “Notice Card (postcard)” from Citizen’s Section when your My Number Card is ready to be issued. The details are written on the “Notice card (postcard)”. Please check the contents and come to the Counter No.5 in the City Hall Main Building 1F with necessary documents, etc.

The necessary items are listed below:
1. Issuance Notification postcard
2. Original My Number Notification Card (original)
3. Identification documents (Resident Card, My Number Card)
4. Security Number Registration Form (暗証番号登録票anshou bangou touroku hyou); please fill this in beforehand
5. Basic Resident Registration Card (住民基本台帳カードjyuumin kihon daichou kaado). Only bring this item if you have it. It will be substituted by the My Number card.

(日本語訳)
申請を行っていただいた方には、マイナンバーカードの交付準備ができましたら、市民課から「交付通知書(はがき)」を送付します。詳細は「交付通知書(はがき)」に記載しているので、内容を確認していただき、必要な持ち物を持って本館1階市民課5番窓口まで お越しください。
(必要なもの)
1.交付通知書(はがき)
2.マイナンバーの「通知カード」(原本)
3.本人確認書類(在留カード、運転免許証等)
4.暗証番号登録票(あらかじめ記入の上持参ください)
5.住民基本台帳カード(お持ちの方のみ。マイナンバーカードと交換になります)


▽Contact details:Citizens’ Section   TEL 072-924-3933
The following website has information about the My Number Social Security and Tax Number system in English and a variety of other languages.
http://www.cas.go.jp/jp/seisaku/bangoseido/otherlanguages.html(別ウインドウで開く)

(日本語訳)
▽問合先 市民課 TEL 072-924-3933
※マイナンバー社会保障・税番号制度について多言語でのご案内です。
http://www.cas.go.jp/jp/seisaku/bangoseido/otherlanguages.html

より良いホームページにするため、アンケートにご協力ください

なお、この欄からのご意見・お問合せには返信することができませんのでご了承ください。
回答が必要なご意見・お問合せは「ご意見・お問合せ(別ウィンドウが開きます)」ページよりお願いします。

1.このページは分かりやすかったですか?